Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan

30 Aug, 2015 Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan - Find live and updated open market currency exchange rates of US$ dollar, Euro. The following table shows major currencies buying and selling rates including converted price in Pakistani rupees. Check out for the latest open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan with the rest of the world exchange rates for instance: USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, and (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates, (CNY) Chinese Yuan Rates in Pakistan.

Select Date:
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD104.35104.60
 Euro EUR116.00116.25
 British Pound GBP160.00160.25
 UAE Dirham AED28.3028.55
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.5527.80
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD343.50343.75
 Canadian Dollar CAD78.7579.00
 Australian Dollar AUD74.1574.40
 Omani RiyalOMR269.25269.50
 Japanese YenJPY0.810.82
 Malaysian RinggitMYR24.5024.75
 Qatari RiyalQAR28.3028.55
 Bahrain DinarBHD275.00275.25
 Thai BhatTHB2.892.90
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.1016.20
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.3013.40
 Danish Krone DKK15.6015.70
 New Zealand DollarNZD66.9567.20
 Singapore DollarSGD73.5073.75
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.5012.60
 Swedish Krona SEK12.2012.30
 Swiss Franc CHF108.25108.50
 Indian RupeeINR1.561.57
 International Forex Rates    Inter Bank Forex Rates

Currency Rates in Pakistan

Open Market US$ Dollar Rates Live 2015 - Hamariweb is one stop place for the information of currency exchange rates in Pakistan that encompasses open market currency rates, interbank currency rates , and international forex rates with the currency symbol of respective countries. You can access and can be viewed online updated list of open market currency exchange rates of all the major currencies in Pakistan.

Hamariweb.com also sends free open market currency buying and selling exchange rates on daily basis through Twitter SMS Alerts Services on mobile phone for subscribers. Check out for the latest open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan with the rest of the world exchange rates for instance: USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, and (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates, (CNY) Chinese Yuan Rates in Pakistan.

The currency exchange rate page offers you the list of fresh open market currency rate in Pakistan originated from various public authentic sources updated live regularly. We possess the authority to change the sources anytime prior notice. We strive to provide accurate information but do not guarantee anything. The currency exchange rates provided by the financial institutions might differ significantly from ours and can vary on geographical basis. This is also very useful for Urdu lovers living in UK, USA, America, India, saudi arabia and Canada.

Comments on Currency Rates in Pakistan

Thank you.
Your comments has been submitted.
It will be online within 24 to 36 hours after content verification.


Dear sir plz send me daily currency and gold rate. Thanks
AFZAL WAHEED Fri 28 Aug, 2015

aj kal dollar ko phr par lag gy hain kaha tk jay ga yi
Mian Mamoon ur Rashid Fri 28 Aug, 2015

could you please send me currency rate daily Thank you
[email protected] Thu 27 Aug, 2015

I have used this conversion service for converting my salary from Saudi Riyals to PKR some 2 months back and its really works. In just few minutes my problem is resolved. I will definitely use this in future as well,
Erum Wed 26 Aug, 2015

My mother is looking for currency conversion service from Dirhams to PKR. I was browsing and came across to this website. Can anyone who has already availed this service in past, give me a recommendation about its validity?
Khalid Wed 26 Aug, 2015

Hello all!! I used this currency conversion service for converting pounds to send to my home back in Karachi and it really helped me. This site gives the accurate conversation rates. Highly recommended to all living in UK.
Waleed Wed 26 Aug, 2015

Thank you for this amazing currency conversion service. This currency conversion from Euro to PK can definitely help my brother to send us money back home. I will recommend this page to all my friends living in European countries.
Kiran Wed 26 Aug, 2015

This is truly a blessing! Currency conversion of US Dollars to Pakistani Rupees. I will surely recommend your page to my aunt living in USA so she can convert the value before sending cash home to Pakistan.
Uroosa Wed 26 Aug, 2015

Nice
zaman Mon 24 Aug, 2015

Some body have usd i want to buy
M. Ibrahim Mon 24 Aug, 2015

I have riyal..if some body need...email me...thanks
Basheer Sun 23 Aug, 2015

Nice
farhankayani Sat 22 Aug, 2015

Seems authorities are working on devaluing Pak rupee. It has crossed 104. Where rs 98 per dollar claim. They are all alike working on agenda of money laundering. Very disappointing Mr PM.
Khan A. M Fri 21 Aug, 2015

Nice app & fully up date about all currencies.
Raza ur Rehman Khan Sun 16 Aug, 2015

good site
Noman Siddiqui Sun 16 Aug, 2015

Well, as well the price i also know that the currency names in this site which i never listen in my whole life, specially the name Thai Bhat is very new for me but i don't know in which country this currency is use.
moiz Tue 11 Aug, 2015

Any one tell me that including Bahrain in which country the currency of Dinar we can use? Dinar is the oldest currency which price is almost remain constant, I think it is also the currency of Bronai.
mujahid Tue 11 Aug, 2015

Due to my office trip, I will go Qatar in the last week of this month that’s why I check the price rate of Qatar riyal to estimate that how much money I need to spend there, it is such a great development.
mudassar Tue 11 Aug, 2015

Oh wow! I like to see this session of currency calculator for the various countries which i need to convert many times but with the help of it you can estimate the amount before convert in to the rupees.
mubeen Tue 11 Aug, 2015

Actually my business is for import and some times export, usually I prefer japani electronic appliances to import in pakistan and sale it in the pakistan that’s why my concern is only JPY, I convert yen in to PKR.
mohsin Tue 11 Aug, 2015

In this portal we see that such a large options of various countries currency to convert in to PKR. I think that’s a great idea because in which you can get the current rate without any mishap or cheating easily.
moin Tue 11 Aug, 2015

What is the price of 7000 AUD into the PKR? My son ask me to send 7000 AUD because he need this amount to continue his study in Australia for that I have to arrange the amount in a very short period of time.
misbah Tue 11 Aug, 2015

It is such a great portal for those who have to convert the currency into the other currency which they wants, some students are living in abroad due to the study and some are performing duty to serve our family.
minhaj Tue 11 Aug, 2015

What is the process of that if I want to convert my 10,000 PKR into Kuwaiti dinar with the help of this calculator? Actually in this calculator we just convert Dinar in to pakistani rupees that is why I feel difficulty.
mateen Tue 11 Aug, 2015

When I got visit from Saudi Arabia to perform Umrah for that I convert many pakistani rupees in to the Saudi riyal for the purpose of shopping and some necessary usage, I also use the calculator to convert.
masroor Tue 11 Aug, 2015

For a long time my father working in UAE but the we are living in pakistan that is why we have to visit this site daily to check the rate of AED into the pakistani rupees and some times we also convert into PKR.
masoom Tue 11 Aug, 2015

Last week I gave the order to purchase an old vehicles from london ihave to pay online amount in the pond that’s why I just confirm the price of pond in the pakistani currency, this site give me an accurate rate.
masood Tue 11 Aug, 2015

One of my friend asking me to check the price of Euro in the forex market rate because he wants to go Hamburg for the purpose of the business contract about his textile articles which he introduced in the market.
mashood Tue 11 Aug, 2015

Usually I noted in the forex market that the price of gold in pakistan is depend on the price of the dollar but now the price of dollar is very constant and we can see that the fluctuation in the price of gold.
manzar Tue 11 Aug, 2015

Send me daily euro rate...
Rehan khan Sun 09 Aug, 2015

Sudi currency
shahbaz ali Thu 06 Aug, 2015

Australian dollar should increase upto 100...
Usman Malik Wed 05 Aug, 2015

I have observed that the forex rates indicated on your website does not corelate to the actual rate prevailing in Karachi. For instance the rate of Canadian dollar for today is quoted as Rs.78.30 but at this rate nobody is selling even as little as one dollar. The actual rate for selling is around Rs.82.40 in the open market. How can anybody sitting in Toronto can commit for any small transaction. The interbank rates also do come close to your open market rates.
Habib Rehimtullah Tue 04 Aug, 2015

hello my name Chai from Thailand, I have NKD (Dinar Kuwait) too many if anybody interest for buy please contact me directly at [email protected] / Tel. +66853660140 thanks.
Chai Sun 02 Aug, 2015

Good
sharif Tue 28 Jul, 2015

I sent Austrilan Dollar to my mom she was worried about that how can she will know how much she will get after converstion and now I can tell her this site to check the regular AUD to PKR rates here.
Tahir Sat 25 Jul, 2015

I am going Canada for higher studies thankies for sharing CAD to PKR I hope this will be updated on regular basis so that people like us can get benefit from here.
Shahid Sat 25 Jul, 2015

Well I want to buy Kwaiti Dinar if someone wants to sell there Dinar contact me through this eamil id [email protected] I liked this site due to KWD to PKR exchanging.
Haseeb Sat 25 Jul, 2015

I have some Saudi Riyal left after coming back from Umrah and I wanted to change them but reluctant to do so now I am come across to this site where I can easily convert and see how much I will get from forex after converting SAR to PKR.
Zulfi Sat 25 Jul, 2015

I have some UAE Dirham which my uncle gave to me at the time of passing my Bachelors for appriciation of my efforts I want to convert them now. Thanks for sharing AED to PKR I can count how much I will get throug converstion.
Zubin Sat 25 Jul, 2015

Last time when I visited UK for some of my business purpose it was hell for me to check regular rates of GBP to PKR but now I can easily visit there and check Birtish currency rates on this website.
Samar Sat 25 Jul, 2015

Planing to go europe for tourism and this site is so helpful for me to check EUR to PKR. I see the rates from anywhere around the Europe. I will visit germany first than I will go furthur other side of Europe.
Zain Sat 25 Jul, 2015

My sister is studying in USA and sometime she needs extra money to meet her monthly needs even though she work there but still she get short by money therefore it is necessary for us to moniter PKR into USD.
Saba Sat 25 Jul, 2015

Dinar is the most expensive currency since beginning because I never see any decreasing about the graph level of it, its price is fix in the comparison of pakistani rupees.
sharjeel Fri 24 Jul, 2015

Before this site it was very difficult to found the rate of riyal when I want to convert in the pakistani rupees but now I just check the value and send it in my home.
asif Fri 24 Jul, 2015

I want to convert my 5000 PKR into the UAE Dirham so how much Dirham I will get in this amount? Actually I want to import a vehicle that is why I need to convert.
humair Fri 24 Jul, 2015

Last time I bought some electric appliance from UK for that I have to convert my money in to the pound because the price of it is just 3 pound which I send online.
anas Fri 24 Jul, 2015

In which country the currency of EURO is now available? It is also the famous and the oldest currency which have much demand in the rupees, look at the value of it.
ameen Fri 24 Jul, 2015

US dollar is still very expensive in the price of the pakistani rupees that is why it is very difficult to buy any thing in the amount of dollar, you can pay more in the rupees.
ashar Fri 24 Jul, 2015

Canadian Dollar is the dollar which is quiet constant for a long time, my whole family living in canada and concentrate in the business of leather for that I have to check the rate.
umair Fri 24 Jul, 2015

Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Hamariweb never endorse or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here.