Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan

12 Feb, 2016 Currency Rates in Pakistan - Pakistan’s total Liquid Foreign Reserves (LFR) stood at $21,073.9 million on December 25,2015. Giving the break-up Read More

Select Date:
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD105.90106.15
 Euro EUR119.20119.70
 British Pound GBP153.00153.70
 UAE Dirham AED29.0029.15
 Saudi RiyalSAR28.1528.30
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD348.00350.50
 Canadian Dollar CAD75.6076.15
 Australian Dollar AUD74.5074.95
 Omani RiyalOMR270.00272.00
 Japanese YenJPY0.900.93
 Malaysian RinggitMYR24.8025.15
 Qatari RiyalQAR28.4528.80
 Bahrain DinarBHD275.50277.50
 Thai BhatTHB2.802.90
 Chinese Yuan CNY15.7515.90
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.3513.60
 Danish Krone DKK15.6015.90
 New Zealand DollarNZD69.0569.75
 Singapore DollarSGD75.0075.60
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.0012.25
 Swedish Krona SEK12.2512.50
 Swiss Franc CHF106.30107.20
 Indian RupeeINR1.481.55
 International Forex Rates    Inter Bank Forex Rates

Currency Rates in Pakistan

Currency Rates in Pakistan - Find live and updated open market currency exchange rates of US$ dollar, Euro. The following table shows major currencies buying and selling rates including converted price in Pakistani rupees. Check out for the latest open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan with the rest of the world exchange rates for instance: USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, and (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates, (CNY) Chinese Yuan Rates in Pakistan

Comments on Currency Rates in Pakistan


These rates are correct according to Open Markets but unfortunatly money exchangers are buying and selling on their own rates plz tell me where is the right place for purchasing and selling currencies in Pakistan
Armaan Khan Fri 12 Feb, 2016

I nformation
mazhat khan Fri 12 Feb, 2016

You can access open market forex kwd to pkr rates online on this page. Those who are living in Kuwait and have families in Pakistan can surely bookmark this page. This is really helpful!
Jamal Fri 12 Feb, 2016

I have recently figured out the qar to pkr currency conversion page. Just enter your desired value and get the accurate converted value in your Pakistani Rupees. It is suitable for finance students and businessmen equally.
Kamal Ahmed Fri 12 Feb, 2016

My father runs a business in Beijing and sends money to his family in Lahore. This CNY to PKR currency conversion facility is truly remarkable as he get the accurate rates instantly and sends money on time
Javed Fri 12 Feb, 2016

Kindly send me daily currency rate to my number 03459093824
Kamran Thu 11 Feb, 2016

Please send me (€ EUR ) rate
TAHIR JOTTANA Thu 11 Feb, 2016

Kindly send me currency rate daily in my number 971526610472
ijazkhan Thu 11 Feb, 2016

Good web site
Zafar Hassan Thu 11 Feb, 2016

Inform me about saudi riyal every day on this no 03202057170
Abbas Thu 11 Feb, 2016

Nice update and its very supportive to check market.
jamaluddin Zindani. Wed 10 Feb, 2016

AOA Very nice web, get accurate exchange rates. I have a suggestion for you that if you make an application for app store and playstore then you can get millions of new users worlwide. I live in Canada i use this webpage to check updated rates if i have an application on my iphone that would be amazing and most covenient for me. I hope your team will take a serious step on it. Thanks
Muhammad Mohsin Wed 10 Feb, 2016

Euro ka Rate up honay ki kya waja hai.plz Ans
Imran Wed 10 Feb, 2016

Good
Aftab Wed 10 Feb, 2016

V good page
adnan kk Wed 10 Feb, 2016

You can convert your USD amount to PKR easily by using this page. You can easily convert 1 USD to PKR by using this online facility. My problem of money conversion is resolved now!
Waqar Wed 10 Feb, 2016

nice
zahoor Wed 10 Feb, 2016

I can never think of a better website to check the accurate currency conversions other than HamariWeb. You can check currency conversions from 1 kwd to pkr or any desired amount of your choice.
Kiran Wed 10 Feb, 2016

kindly sent me current curency rete daily in my number 03003336824
rehan memon Tue 09 Feb, 2016

Allah Dollar itna km
sonia Mon 08 Feb, 2016

Good value......love u pakistan
nazish khan Mon 08 Feb, 2016

Hmmm nearly accurate
Tazz Mon 08 Feb, 2016

Good website
Syed Asad Rizvi Mon 08 Feb, 2016

Good site
Ali raza Mon 08 Feb, 2016

Please hame daily ryal price send kar da
malik princ Sun 07 Feb, 2016

Please hame daily ryal price send kar da
malik princ Sun 07 Feb, 2016

Good site
Yawar hayat Sat 06 Feb, 2016

It is very helpful to understand the rate of different county.by using these rate u can be negotiate with money exchanger
waleed ijaz Fri 05 Feb, 2016

Jubail saudi Arobia
Shabbir Fri 05 Feb, 2016

Ok
ikram Ullah Fri 05 Feb, 2016

interior design false ceiling gypsum board wood flooring electriction A/c indoor fitting complete wire ing paint 00923462295633 Karachi tariq road
tajwali khan Thu 04 Feb, 2016

I want to know daily rate dollar & euro in pk
Ch Faham Ullah Gill Thu 04 Feb, 2016

Riyal rates in pakistani
syed shafait Wed 03 Feb, 2016

I want to purchase a gift via online shopping for my aunt in Pakistan. I wanted to check the amount in PKR, therefore I opted to check it online. This page offers 1 USD to PKR conversion that helped me to identify the exact amount of my gift
Harissa Wed 03 Feb, 2016

I wanted to send money to my family in Pakistan and therefore I opted to check the online conversion of 1 KWD to PKR. This page is extremely helpful, accurate, and authentic in this regard.
Waqar Wed 03 Feb, 2016

what is the exchange rate of Iraqi currency against Pakistani Rupee
Rashid Shah Wed 03 Feb, 2016

Turkey and banglades rate?
Nawab Arshad Wed 03 Feb, 2016

We fail to understand why is dollar getting so high in PAKISTAN, have mercy on us pls . Oil is less please let dollars stand on 100 for few years , money making bas..... Very very bad rates are give to us , You should under a the PAIN OF PARENTS WHOSE CHILDREN ARE STUDYING ABOARD Have mercy and YES THESE MONEY EXCHANGER HAVE THEIR ON RATES ONE IS SELLIG ON 106 107 and even 108 where should we go to complain.
Bina Mon 01 Feb, 2016

i want to know daily irani rate in pakistan
tariq ali Mon 01 Feb, 2016

Very nice and 100 gud
Abdul wahab Mon 01 Feb, 2016

Plz turkia reht me
imtiaz ahmad Mon 01 Feb, 2016

pakistan
pakistan Mon 01 Feb, 2016

v good
arif hussain bhatti Mon 01 Feb, 2016

I want to bay Turkish Lira Please give me Rate of Lira
Amjad Rauf Mon 01 Feb, 2016

Malaysian ringgit ki rate 26 ya 27 hona chay
Hassan Mon 01 Feb, 2016

Very good
Zia Sun 31 Jan, 2016

Need every day currency rate
Muhammad Sun 31 Jan, 2016

Dily reat
Mufeed Khan Sun 31 Jan, 2016

Good
Jamil Sat 30 Jan, 2016

How to convert PKR into CAD and then transfer to Canada?
Danial Sat 30 Jan, 2016

Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Hamariweb never endorse or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here.

MORE ON FINANCE
MORE ON HAMARIWEB