Home > Finance Home > Forex > Open Market Rates
 

Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan

27 Feb, 2015 Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan - Find live and updated open market currency exchange rates of US$ dollar, Euro. The following table shows major currencies buying and selling rates including converted price in Pakistani rupees. Check out for the latest open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan with the rest of the world exchange rates for instance: USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, and (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates, (CNY) Chinese Yuan Rates in Pakistan.
Select Date:
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD101.60101.85
 Euro EUR114.25114.50
 British Pound GBP157.00157.25
 UAE Dirham AED27.7027.95
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.0527.30
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD344.00344.25
 Canadian Dollar CAD81.1081.35
 Australian Dollar AUD79.0079.25
 Omani RiyalOMR264.25264.50
 Japanese YenJPY0.850.87
 Malaysian RinggitMYR27.7528.00
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.7027.95
 Bahrain DinarBHD269.85270.10
 Thai BhatTHB3.123.13
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.2016.25
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.0013.10
 Danish Krone DKK15.3015.45
 New Zealand DollarNZD76.7577.00
 Singapore DollarSGD74.5074.75
 Norwegians KroneNOK13.3013.45
 Swedish Krona SEK12.1512.20
 Swiss Franc CHF105.25105.50
 Indian RupeeINR1.621.63
International Forex Rates    Inter Bank Forex Rates
 

Currency Rates in Pakistan

Open Market US$ Dollar Rates Live 2015 - Hamariweb is one stop place for the information of currency exchange rates in Pakistan that encompasses open market currency rates, interbank currency rates , and international forex rates with the currency symbol of respective countries. You can access and can be viewed online updated list of open market currency exchange rates of all the major currencies in Pakistan.

Hamariweb.com also sends free open market currency buying and selling exchange rates on daily basis through Twitter SMS Alerts Services on mobile phone for subscribers. Check out for the latest open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan with the rest of the world exchange rates for instance: USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, and (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates, (CNY) Chinese Yuan Rates in Pakistan.

The currency exchange rate page offers you the list of fresh open market currency rate in Pakistan originated from various public authentic sources updated live regularly. We possess the authority to change the sources anytime prior notice. We strive to provide accurate information but do not guarantee anything. The currency exchange rates provided by the financial institutions might differ significantly from ours and can vary on geographical basis.

 Comments on Currency Rates in Pakistan

I need all currency rates gold price on daily basis
shaikh mansoor ahmed Wed 25 Feb, 2015

i want open market rate of sauidi riyal
sikandar Mon 23 Feb, 2015

send me daily currency rate
mazhar rasul Thu 19 Feb, 2015

Daily rates send dollers
Amjad Gohar Thu 19 Feb, 2015

Pls send me daily all cruncy rate
Taazeem sarwar Wed 18 Feb, 2015

Pls send me daily all cruncy rate
Taazeem sarwar Wed 18 Feb, 2015

Plees send the curency rate daliy
sarfaraz Tue 17 Feb, 2015

Sir mujhe rozana riyal ur dirham ka rat sand kr dia kren
jameel Mon 16 Feb, 2015

srnd me daily euro reat 0334 0008050
idrees rahimi Sat 14 Feb, 2015

sir mjhy bi daily rates send kia krain
talha Sat 14 Feb, 2015

Send currency rate
adnan butt Fri 13 Feb, 2015

Please delivered me a rate of Australian Dollar on daily basis
Ahmad Ali Sun 08 Feb, 2015

sir where is ur office
zara Fri 06 Feb, 2015

daily alert curreny rate
rizwan Thu 05 Feb, 2015

srnd me daily euro reat 03017006312
Shah G Thu 05 Feb, 2015

Dear Sir, i want to purchase USD or AED kindly advice me where can i buy this rate? Your early action will be highly appreciated
Abdul Majeed Wed 04 Feb, 2015

dear sir iam send u email plz reply now now thankyou samson
samson Wed 04 Feb, 2015

please sent me daily currency rates on my email id. plz .......kashif
Muhammad kashif Fri 30 Jan, 2015

Please send me US$ open market rates daily . Thanks for your effort regards
Waqaruddin Tue 27 Jan, 2015

Do we have an forex office near DHA Phase 1 karachi where we can convert 10000 CAD to PKR
Asad Tue 27 Jan, 2015

Open Market Currency Rates should be visible to all pages, please add the little box on each finance page that show currency rates.
Osama Mirza Tue 27 Jan, 2015

Plz send me saudi riyal rate today thanks
muhammad rafi Tue 27 Jan, 2015

I like this page of Hamariweb.com i visit here daily to check Open Market Rates, it's my request to the web manager to add more countries in this list and also show currency converter on right side.
Farman Ullah Sun 25 Jan, 2015

Plz send me daily dollar, darham and riyal rate. Thanx
Dilawar khan Sat 24 Jan, 2015

fresh rayal rate. .
nadeem Akhtar Fri 23 Jan, 2015

plz update me the daily rates of Saudi Arabia rial
wasim khan Wed 21 Jan, 2015

please send me euro rates
arbabfaisal Tue 20 Jan, 2015

pls send rate update daily
Haji Abbas Cheema Wed 14 Jan, 2015

plz update me on daily bases about euro rates at 03314402044
Umair Ali Wed 14 Jan, 2015

It is very good information page of Hamariweb.com all the major currencies exchabge rates are available with converted price Pakistani rupees. I would like know US$, Euro, British pound sterling currency exchange rates on daily basis. Thanks
Salman Tue 13 Jan, 2015

Daily rate doller
Muhammad Anwar Mon 12 Jan, 2015

Please send me daily currencyrate of Saudi rial on my number03338884714
syed ali raza shah Fri 09 Jan, 2015

Plz send all country rate on my mobile num i thankfull of u very much
shoaib ali Tue 06 Jan, 2015

Daily currency rate
Asif anwar Mon 05 Jan, 2015

Please update me with currency rates on daily basis. Mob No # 0300-8041043
Iftikhar Ahmed Mon 05 Jan, 2015

I want to know daily rates
usman ch Sun 04 Jan, 2015

Hello Sir, i have one question. i earn In US Dollar than that amount transfer to Australia and than Australian Dollar transfer to my Account in Pakistan. my question is i bear loss or not
Munibah Sun 04 Jan, 2015

pls send me daly currency rate
zafar Sun 04 Jan, 2015

please send me daily currency rat on this number thanks 03339461232
imran khan Sat 03 Jan, 2015

Its will be appreciate if i gate update currency rate daily
Dilroze Khan Sat 03 Jan, 2015

Please send the daily rates of Saudi Ryal on my mobile # 03336037078
Tanveer Ahmad Thu 01 Jan, 2015

sir please send me daily dollar rate in peshawar on this number 00923028305959
Abdul Ghafoor Thu 01 Jan, 2015

please send me daily exchange rate saudi riyal rate and uae dhiram rate
Adeel Abbas Wed 31 Dec, 2014

Send me saudi reyal rate in pakistane ropay
shah wali Tue 30 Dec, 2014

Plz send dailly raet in pakistan is my no 0123089452
Babar Baig Mon 29 Dec, 2014

please send me daily Forex rates in Pakistan market, i will appreciate if you do so
shahid Mon 29 Dec, 2014

currency rates required on daily basis at this number 03452785022
Ruby Sun 28 Dec, 2014

Send me all currency raetes daily please no 03332250807
Islam uddin Sat 27 Dec, 2014

Please daily send doller Rate
Adnan Sat 27 Dec, 2014

Pl. I have swiss fr ,and Euro, Gold swiss 24k sind me pl reat Ma no pk 009234456786and smise no 0041 76 4456786
Yasar Thu 25 Dec, 2014

Name: Email:
Comments:
Enter The Code:
Find us on :
 Gold Rates Updates
International [Ounce Gold 24K] USD 1212.96
Karachi [10 Grams Gold 24K] Rs. 40186.32
Karachi [1 Tola Gold 24K] Rs. 46823.57
Karachi [10 Grams Gold 22K] Rs. 36837.46
View Complete Rates
Samaa TV Live at Hamariweb.com
 Prize Bonds
Prize Bond Draw # 9 For Rs 100 announced On Monday, February 16, 2015 In peshawar City

Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Hamariweb never endorse or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here.

More On Hamariweb
News Home
Latest News
Student News
Science & Technology
Sports
Entertainment
World News
Dictionary
English Urdu Dictionary
Arabic Urdu Dictionary
Spanish Urdu Dictionary
Hindi Urdu Dictionary
French Urdu Dictionary
German Urdu Dictionary
Cricket
Live Cricket
Cricket Highlights
Dream Team
Player Profiles
Sports News
Sports Games
Mobiles
Mobile Phones
Ringtones
Mobile Games
Mobile Softwares
SMS Messages
Web2SMS
Directories
Web Directory
Edu Directory
Important Phone No.
Postal Codes
Country Codes
City Codes
Islam
Online Audio Quran
Quran Recitation
Online Naats
Islamic Names
Islamic Articles
Islamic Wallpapers
Finance
Biz News
Stock Exchanges
Business Directory
Forex Rates
Gold Rates
Prize Bonds
Classifieds
Jobs in Pakistan
House For Sale
Furniture For Sale
Mobiles for Sale
Bikes For Sale
Cars For Sale
Articles
Politics
Society and Culture
Religion
Other/Miscellaneous
Literature & Humor
Education
Poetry
Love / Romantic
Sad
General
Life
Religious
Humorous
Other Sections
Urdu Search
My Report
Food & Recipes
Blogs
Forum
Academic Results

Career Counseling
Weather Updates
Free Softwares
Desktop Wallpapers
Greeting Cards
Urdu Editor
About us | Contact Us | Feedback | Advertising | Privacy Policy | Site Map | Jobs @ Hamariweb
Copyright © 2015 HamariWeb.com All Rights Reserved.