Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan

04 Aug, 2015 Open Market Currency Rates in Pakistan - Find live and updated open market currency exchange rates of US$ dollar, Euro. The following table shows major currencies buying and selling rates including converted price in Pakistani rupees. Check out for the latest open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan with the rest of the world exchange rates for instance: USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, and (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates, (CNY) Chinese Yuan Rates in Pakistan.

Select Date:
CurrencySymbolBuyingSelling
 U.S. DollarUSD102.85103.10
 Euro EUR111.50111.75
 British Pound GBP159.00159.25
 UAE Dirham AED27.8028.05
 Saudi RiyalSAR27.1027.35
 Kuwaiti DinarKWD335.70335.95
 Canadian Dollar CAD78.6078.85
 Australian Dollar AUD74.8075.05
 Omani RiyalOMR264.15264.40
 Japanese YenJPY0.830.86
 Malaysian RinggitMYR26.3526.55
 Qatari RiyalQAR27.7027.95
 Bahrain DinarBHD269.70269.95
 Thai BhatTHB2.902.91
 Chinese Yuan CNY16.3016.40
 Hong Kong Dollar HKD13.0313.13
 Danish Krone DKK14.8514.95
 New Zealand DollarNZD66.9067.15
 Singapore DollarSGD73.5073.75
 Norwegians KroneNOK12.2512.35
 Swedish Krona SEK11.7011.80
 Swiss Franc CHF104.90105.15
 Indian RupeeINR1.581.59
 International Forex Rates    Inter Bank Forex Rates

Currency Rates in Pakistan

Open Market US$ Dollar Rates Live 2015 - Hamariweb is one stop place for the information of currency exchange rates in Pakistan that encompasses open market currency rates, interbank currency rates , and international forex rates with the currency symbol of respective countries. You can access and can be viewed online updated list of open market currency exchange rates of all the major currencies in Pakistan.

Hamariweb.com also sends free open market currency buying and selling exchange rates on daily basis through Twitter SMS Alerts Services on mobile phone for subscribers. Check out for the latest open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan with the rest of the world exchange rates for instance: USD $ Dollar Rates, (€ -EUR) Euro Rates, (£-GBP) British Pound Rates, (AED) UAE Dirham Rates, and (Riyal – SAR) Saudi Riyal Rates, (CNY) Chinese Yuan Rates in Pakistan.

The currency exchange rate page offers you the list of fresh open market currency rate in Pakistan originated from various public authentic sources updated live regularly. We possess the authority to change the sources anytime prior notice. We strive to provide accurate information but do not guarantee anything. The currency exchange rates provided by the financial institutions might differ significantly from ours and can vary on geographical basis.

Comments on Currency Rates in Pakistan


Good
sharif Tue 28 Jul, 2015

I sent Austrilan Dollar to my mom she was worried about that how can she will know how much she will get after converstion and now I can tell her this site to check the regular AUD to PKR rates here.
Tahir Sat 25 Jul, 2015

I am going Canada for higher studies thankies for sharing CAD to PKR I hope this will be updated on regular basis so that people like us can get benefit from here.
Shahid Sat 25 Jul, 2015

Well I want to buy Kwaiti Dinar if someone wants to sell there Dinar contact me through this eamil id [email protected] I liked this site due to KWD to PKR exchanging.
Haseeb Sat 25 Jul, 2015

I have some Saudi Riyal left after coming back from Umrah and I wanted to change them but reluctant to do so now I am come across to this site where I can easily convert and see how much I will get from forex after converting SAR to PKR.
Zulfi Sat 25 Jul, 2015

I have some UAE Dirham which my uncle gave to me at the time of passing my Bachelors for appriciation of my efforts I want to convert them now. Thanks for sharing AED to PKR I can count how much I will get throug converstion.
Zubin Sat 25 Jul, 2015

Last time when I visited UK for some of my business purpose it was hell for me to check regular rates of GBP to PKR but now I can easily visit there and check Birtish currency rates on this website.
Samar Sat 25 Jul, 2015

Planing to go europe for tourism and this site is so helpful for me to check EUR to PKR. I see the rates from anywhere around the Europe. I will visit germany first than I will go furthur other side of Europe.
Zain Sat 25 Jul, 2015

My sister is studying in USA and sometime she needs extra money to meet her monthly needs even though she work there but still she get short by money therefore it is necessary for us to moniter PKR into USD.
Saba Sat 25 Jul, 2015

Dinar is the most expensive currency since beginning because I never see any decreasing about the graph level of it, its price is fix in the comparison of pakistani rupees.
sharjeel Fri 24 Jul, 2015

Before this site it was very difficult to found the rate of riyal when I want to convert in the pakistani rupees but now I just check the value and send it in my home.
asif Fri 24 Jul, 2015

I want to convert my 5000 PKR into the UAE Dirham so how much Dirham I will get in this amount? Actually I want to import a vehicle that is why I need to convert.
humair Fri 24 Jul, 2015

Last time I bought some electric appliance from UK for that I have to convert my money in to the pound because the price of it is just 3 pound which I send online.
anas Fri 24 Jul, 2015

In which country the currency of EURO is now available? It is also the famous and the oldest currency which have much demand in the rupees, look at the value of it.
ameen Fri 24 Jul, 2015

US dollar is still very expensive in the price of the pakistani rupees that is why it is very difficult to buy any thing in the amount of dollar, you can pay more in the rupees.
ashar Fri 24 Jul, 2015

Canadian Dollar is the dollar which is quiet constant for a long time, my whole family living in canada and concentrate in the business of leather for that I have to check the rate.
umair Fri 24 Jul, 2015

I also concern about the australian dollar that’s why I monitor the value in this site, for the past six months I never see any fluctuation in the currency comparison in rupees.
waleed Fri 24 Jul, 2015

When I was in Oman the value of omani riyal is not much which I see now, it is much expensive than the past but now I settled in pakistan and start a new business in our country.
A.Wakeel Fri 24 Jul, 2015

Japanese yen value is much similar through out the last week, usually I use this site to convert currency but our currency exchange company charge some price on the exchange.
waheed Fri 24 Jul, 2015

Malaysian ringgit is also a famous currency because many of the students specially in pakistan settled malaysia just for the purpose of complete education in the university of malaysia.
wahaj Fri 24 Jul, 2015

My elder brother move qatar from pakistan due to our business for that he need to convert pakistani rupees into the qatar riyal, before that he also visit in this site to check the value.
waqas Fri 24 Jul, 2015

Bahrain dinar is quiet expensive but in my daily observation I noted that its value is constant for a long time, actually I am also working in bahrain but my whole family settled in pakistan.
waqar Fri 24 Jul, 2015

In which country thai bhat currency belongs to? This is the only currency which value is not much as compare to the pakistani rupees but I never listen the name of this currency before.
wahab Fri 24 Jul, 2015

Saudi riyal and the qatar riyal both are similar due to the value of it as compare to the pakistani rupees, in this site it is such an easy to check and convert in the pakistani currency.
owais Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Last december we visit in the malaysia for that we have to convert the pakistani rupees into the malaysian ringgit, we just get a few ringgit into the exchange of rupees.
noman Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Last time i bought a CD player of japan with the help of the online shopping site that is why i have to check the price of the product into the pakistani rupees through this site.
asad Wed 22 Jul, 2015

My whole family is settle in the bahrain but i am the only member who live in pakistan due to the study, for my education fees and other expenses i have to convert currency.
majid Wed 22 Jul, 2015

I want to know that the currency exchange rate of the bangladesh currency into the pakistani rupees, for a long time i did not compare that what is the difference in the currency.
affan Wed 22 Jul, 2015

For a long time my brother was settled in kuwait but now he move towards the oman that is why i have to exchange the oman currency into the pakistani rupees.
mazhar Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Just in a few minutes a search the exchange rate of china currency which called Yuan, one of my cousin have yuan and he wants to convert in to the rupees.
faraz Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Australian Dollar is now equal to the 76 pakistani rupees. For many years i settled in sydney due to complete my education, some times my father also send money to convert into dollar.
shahan Wed 22 Jul, 2015

My elder brother is studying in the university of hong kong for that we need to change money in to the dollar. With the help of this site i have to concern the rate regularly.
danish Wed 22 Jul, 2015

I want to convert my US dollars in to the rupees for that i want to know that the currency exchange bank in hyderabad, i dont know where is it exchange?
mushtaq Wed 22 Jul, 2015

The graph of the exchange rate of the canadian dollar is also decrease from top to bottom but it is such a good sign for the value of the pakistani currency because it increase the value of economics.
fawad Wed 22 Jul, 2015

How can i convert my paksitani currency in to the dollar? I am looking a currency converter calculator to convert the accurate amount because in the market no one give the actual rate.
ashraf Wed 22 Jul, 2015

The value of the singapore currency is decrease day by day, it is also the dollar but its value just 74 rupees approximately which was also expensive in the last year.
mansoor Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Kuwaiti dinar is the currency which is ever an expensive exchange rate as compare to the pakistan currency. It is the most demanded Dinar, now it is equal to 336 rupees approximately.
ahsan Wed 22 Jul, 2015

The rate of the saudi riyal and the UAE dirham approximately same but my concern about the saudi riyal for that i just check the rate once in a month when i i need to exchange.
zuhaib Wed 22 Jul, 2015

UAE dirham rate is such a constant for a long time, due to the accuracy of this currency many peoples also move toward UAE, every one know that rate of UAE Dirham.
ubaid Wed 22 Jul, 2015

oops! Such a great difference in the price rate of the british pond as compare to the pakistani rupees, i check the rate for a long time because i settled in dubai and leave london.
jawed Wed 22 Jul, 2015

I wonder to see the currency exchange rate in this site because before that it is such a difficult task to find the rate and exchange your amount, now it is just in a minute.
shujah Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Through out the seven month of the year 2015 the price of the Euro is very compatible, before that it was very high if we compare it in the pakistani rupees.
majeed Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Many of the pakistani peoples concern about the price comparison of the dollar, my father is also work in the USA for that i have to monitor that rate of the dollar in this site.
sarfraz Wed 22 Jul, 2015

This is the only site where i can see the accurate rate of the currency value of pakistani rupees, specially the Swedish krona value is available in the only site.
waheed Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Look at the value of the pakistani rupees as compare to the swiss france currency, it such a huge difference like the pond of british currency, it is just happen for the economy. .
azhar Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Every time i noted that the portal of the currency exchange and the forex rate is up to date but feel wonder to see that the difference in the pakistani rupess as compare to the indian rupees.
kashif Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Qatar Riyal last time I checke iot was 32.89 now it has been decreased that much I have no idea how can be it I have to face a major loss now.
Asif Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Malaysian Ringitt and Saud Riyal are at same rates but I need to convert my Saudi riyal please tell me from where I can convert them?
Veena Wed 22 Jul, 2015

This is a nice approach to provide all the details of forigen currency rates here on this website, I kinda start liking this HamariWeb now.
Sobia Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Omani riyal and Kuwait Dinnar both are going high and I think I should buy Kuwaiti dinnar instead of Omani riyal.
Almeera Wed 22 Jul, 2015

Disclaimer: All information on this page are taken from third party reliable sources of relevant industry channels, with simple aim just for general information for our users. Hamariweb never endorse or recommend for any trading advice as well as accuracy of data provided here.